Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, VERNEY MEWS, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2NT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+310.3%
Price Change
+£242,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+310.3%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£242,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2NT
← Back to All Properties