8, WOODLEA, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 3EZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£270,000+8.0%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000-5.7%
Sold on 20 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000+60.6%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+6.5%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+66.7%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1