Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHAUCER CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 5XB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.9%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+68.9%
Sold on 11 September 2023
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+122.1%
Sold on 12 May 2004
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 5XB
← Back to All Properties