37, GLOUCESTER AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 3NN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£390,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£390,000+59.2%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000+175.4%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£156,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,950+54.7%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 30 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1