Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 75, HOMELAWN HOUSE, BROOKFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1PN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.8%
Price Change
+£41,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+85.8%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,450
+38.4%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1PN
← Back to All Properties