Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MARSH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£12,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,000
+21.2%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950
+96.4%
Sold on 8 June 2006
Terraced
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2AA
← Back to All Properties