Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, YARMOUTH ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4DW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,750
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£35,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£460,750
+8.4%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Terraced
+£35,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£425,000
+6.7%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Terraced
+£26,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£398,300
+6.5%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Terraced
+£24,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£374,000
+73.1%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+83.1%
Sold on 6 December 2010
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 27 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4DW
← Back to All Properties