Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, JONATHANS HOUSE, BURY LANE, CHELMSFORD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM3 2DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,000
+38.6%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+17.6%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+101.7%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 20 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 2DJ
← Back to All Properties