FLAT 4, 8, GRANVILLE ROAD, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 1TG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£248,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£248,000+8.1%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,500+333.0%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+71.0%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1