FLAT 44, GARBO COURT, MONROE CLOSE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M6 8GH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£150,000+30.4%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+16.8%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500+23.1%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+77.8%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 6 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1