Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, EPPING AVENUE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 5DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£248,500
+42.4%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,500
+74.6%
Sold on 6 January 2005
Detached
+£74,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 7 July 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 5DR
← Back to All Properties