Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
133, HIGH STREET, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO5 9AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+33.3%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+1.1%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+15.6%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+2.7%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+111.3%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 9AA
← Back to All Properties