41, HAWTHORN WAY, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK

IP24 2TA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,500
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£53,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£187,500+39.7%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£53,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,250+144.1%
Sold on 29 October 2007
Terraced
+£79,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+31.0%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000-1.2%
Sold on 24 February 1997
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1