4, BROOKLANDS AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M20 1JE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£390,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£390,000+44.4%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000+14.9%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+186.6%
Sold on 23 October 2003
Terraced
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+12.3%
Sold on 4 April 1997
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 11 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1