17, KING CHARLES ROAD, RADLETT, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD7 9HZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£460,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£460,000+13.6%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£405,000+134.8%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£232,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500+23.3%
Sold on 16 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950+32.0%
Sold on 23 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 29 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1