Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HIGH HOPES, BARTHOLOMEW GREEN, CHELMSFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM3 1QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£805,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.5%
Price Change
+£382,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£805,000
+90.5%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Detached
+£382,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£422,500
+12.7%
Sold on 30 January 2003
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£375,000
Sold on 25 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 1QG
← Back to All Properties