Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, MEADOW WAY, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 2HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,995
Last Sold Price
4 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£11,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£99,995
+13.6%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Detached
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+151.4%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+18.6%
Sold on 27 November 2001
Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 18 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 2HA
← Back to All Properties