Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, VERMEER CRESCENT, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9TJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.1%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+70.1%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
-4.5%
Sold on 9 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+175.0%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9TJ
← Back to All Properties