Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, FOUNDRY CLOSE, HOOK, HART, HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9JD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
13 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£252,500
+3.1%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
-10.9%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+19.6%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
-7.1%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+15.1%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£214,995
Sold on 8 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG27 9JD
← Back to All Properties