Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, HALCYON, CHATHAM PLACE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+47.1%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+11.1%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 16 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7JW
← Back to All Properties