Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NEEDHAM PLACE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 3SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+16.3%
Sold on 12 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+4.3%
Sold on 26 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 10 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 3SD
← Back to All Properties