Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ARMSTRONG WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG5 4NW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.1%
Price Change
-£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
-21.1%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
-£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£367,500
+40.0%
Sold on 30 January 2018
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,500
+57.2%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+80.5%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+40.2%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 9 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG5 4NW
← Back to All Properties