Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SUMMER ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 3AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+41.8%
Sold on 25 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,500
+5.8%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+14.3%
Sold on 29 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£24,951 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,999
+3.0%
Sold on 2 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£5,049 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 16 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 3AH
← Back to All Properties