Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SUDELEY GARDENS, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 4XQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.5%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£307,000
+50.5%
Sold on 15 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£204,000
+7.4%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+1.6%
Sold on 9 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+11.0%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+180.8%
Sold on 10 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 29 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 4XQ
← Back to All Properties