Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+37.9%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+64.6%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,995
Sold on 23 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XG
← Back to All Properties