Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, WORTON ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 7EF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+6.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+47.6%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+9.4%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+22.3%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+30.8%
Sold on 27 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 29 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 7EF
← Back to All Properties