40, STONEHILL STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L4 2QB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£68,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£68,000+4.6%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000+420.0%
Sold on 28 March 2007
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,500-21.6%
Sold on 1 August 2002
Terraced
-£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,950+2.9%
Sold on 19 January 1996
Terraced
+£450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,500
Sold on 8 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1