Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CECIL ALDIN DRIVE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 6YP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+18.8%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£383,000
+63.0%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+58.8%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+39.6%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+17.8%
Sold on 29 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 29 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6YP
← Back to All Properties