Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, LINDSAY CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
15 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,500
+30.5%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,500
+3.3%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+175.0%
Sold on 22 September 2003
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5EF
← Back to All Properties