Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FRIARS COTTAGES, HEATHFIELD ROAD, ETCHINGHAM, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN19 7LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+13.3%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£278,000
+18.8%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000
+30.0%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+200.0%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£120,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 9 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN19 7LT
← Back to All Properties