26, NED LUDD CLOSE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE7 7AQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.9%
Price Change
+£83,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+52.9%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Terraced
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,950+164.2%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Terraced
+£97,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,400-40.6%
Sold on 28 June 2006
Terraced
-£40,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1