Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, SENIOR STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.6%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
-15.6%
Sold on 29 July 2014
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+17.2%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,950
+92.1%
Sold on 19 April 2006
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+75.3%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8BW
← Back to All Properties