Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
247, HANGLETON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£693,500
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£203,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£693,500
+41.5%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£203,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£490,000
+79.8%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£217,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,500
+216.9%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£186,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 30 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7LR
← Back to All Properties