Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, GOSTLING PLACE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+21.6%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£333,000
+4.1%
Sold on 17 September 2020
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 15 March 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2GE
← Back to All Properties