Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, KENTS ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4HL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£332,000
+25.3%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£265,000
+32.5%
Sold on 4 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
+3.9%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,500
+63.8%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
-1.3%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+91.2%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£56,775 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,225
-6.4%
Sold on 16 August 1996
Semi-Detached
-£4,275 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 29 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4HL
← Back to All Properties