28, LEATHWAITE, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA

CA28 7UG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£179,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£179,000+2.3%
Sold on 10 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+130.3%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000+13.4%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+0.0%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1