Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 203, KINGSWAY, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4FD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£312,500
+11.6%
Sold on 30 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+19.1%
Sold on 28 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+28.1%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,500
+44.5%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 18 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4FD
← Back to All Properties