Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 32, FITZWALTER PLACE, CHELMSFORD ROAD, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 1HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+16.1%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+57.7%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 21 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 1HB
← Back to All Properties