Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BEECHWOOD ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 9QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+67.6%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
-3.4%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+30.7%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 9QJ
← Back to All Properties