Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 36, STANLEY ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 8HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£42,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,950
+44.3%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+115.6%
Sold on 27 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+83.7%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,500
+22.5%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 8HS
← Back to All Properties