6, NEW STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 2BD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£48,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£48,000+21.5%
Sold on 13 March 2007
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500+139.4%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,500
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1