Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SURREY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9DJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2011
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.6%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
-15.6%
Sold on 25 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+39.8%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£161,000
+15.0%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+133.3%
Sold on 16 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
-14.9%
Sold on 24 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+60.2%
Sold on 1 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 2 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9DJ
← Back to All Properties