Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, TITHE AVENUE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,338
Last Sold Price
21 December 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£61,838 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,338
+33.0%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Detached
+£61,838 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+80.4%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Detached
+£83,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,950
Sold on 12 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8BZ
← Back to All Properties