Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
403, WAKEFIELD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,000
-0.7%
Sold on 15 October 2019
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+53.9%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 1 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3LT
← Back to All Properties