Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PARKHOUSE GROVE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 0AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
23 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,500
+6.0%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
-46.1%
Sold on 14 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 29 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 0AZ
← Back to All Properties