Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BLACKHURST AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 4BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£565,000
+50.7%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
-7.4%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+63.3%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Detached
+£157,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,995
Sold on 28 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 4BG
← Back to All Properties