Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, STANLEY ROAD, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 8AF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+9.8%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+5.6%
Sold on 7 February 2011
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+7.8%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+152.2%
Sold on 2 February 2006
Terraced
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,995
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8AF
← Back to All Properties