Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHRISTCHURCH CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B15 3NE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+22.7%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£387,000
+19.1%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 May 2013
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 30 May 2013
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 12 November 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B15 3NE
← Back to All Properties