Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CLIFFE ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 2JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+15.9%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£410,000
+64.0%
Sold on 6 August 2018
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+10.1%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+152.4%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Detached
+£137,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 28 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 2JX
← Back to All Properties