Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WORDSWORTH ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK5 6JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+29.6%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+54.3%
Sold on 9 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
-0.5%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
-£560 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,560
Sold on 26 April 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK5 6JH
← Back to All Properties